Tuesday, September 4, 2007

Last last week..

So few weeks ago i was busy for my dance performance..


Group pics:











Then..small kid vs leng lui:











Then..
Have a little shopping with Amoi last week..

Our new shoe..say nice please..>.<




On my b'day eve..
We yamcha at [2046]...

Amoi & me


kenneth & me


cute mun & me


Mic & me (yup..he's the one..)


Then then..on my b'day..
we went "Eye of M'sia" celebrate..woot!!!

Very special & memorable b'day for me since the "eye" will be gone at the end of this year..woot!


The EYE

(yup,i'm holding my BDAY CAKE..ever saw a bday gal holds their own cake all along??
Yea,how good they treated me..hahaha..>.<)


The color change every 2/3 second


Before our turn





In the "eye"



me & Tammy


..Ready ready..


cheesee








my cake!!!

too bad cant blow my candle inside the cab,
[NO FIRE ALLOWED] sign is there >.<




Obviously we still want more @.@
.......


Okay..since i cant blow my cake up there,so we simply choose a place..really simply no where and we just squad down and they sang b'day song for me..sweet~~
Sweat too!!!..wahhaha, people around passing by will stop 2 second and wonder what we doing there..imagine!!lolx..





Imaged??
Nah,don't care..we just simply!


lalala~

HAPPY BDAY TO ME!!!!!


.
.
.

Sorry..i can't help myself being so high..

*yum yum*



Stops here..tired..will continue tomorrow,i promise..
...zzzzzzz...

2 comments:

josantoes said...

Happy belated birthday =)

feNnLyn said...

no kidding wei,
2nd pic the first thing come to my eye is ur row of teeth,
makes me easy to notice u buahahahaha

btw,
woot woot,
wangzi wangzi